Supporters for Fiscal Year 2013 (7/1/12 to 6/30/13)
Make a Donation Now!
The Phelps dedication
Betsy and Stan Phelps with their grandchildren Max, Garrett, and Ford

The Yale Peabody Museum and the Office of External Relations would especially like to thank the following individuals, corporations, foundations, and government agencies for their generous support of the Yale Peabody Museum of Natural History and its mission during our last fiscal year.

 

All of our exhibitions, public programs and special events depend on the generosity of these wonderful people and organizations.

 

 

Individual Donors

 

Benefactor ($5,000 and above)

Anonymous (2)

Jenefer and Frank Berall

Coleman Burke

Victoria DePalma

Jorge Gamarci

Carolyn Greenspan and Marshall Ruben

John Hawkinson

Stephen Hickey

Robert O. Lehman

Suzanne and James McCormick

Birgit Faber Morse

Charles Ross

Elizabeth Sidamon-Eristoff

Alisa and Charles Thorne

Heidi Wang and Leonard Munstermann

 

 

 

 

Patron ($1,000 to $4,999)

Anonymous

Lucille Alderman

Joni Barnett

Marian and David Brackna

Susan and Barry Buxbaum

John and Alison Flynn

Lawrence Gall

Lisette and Robert Henrey

Redmond Ingalls

Renee and Robert Leary

Julia Lobotsky

Dayle Matchett

Daniel Strickler

 

 

 

 

Friend (under $1000)

Jessie Alexander

Paul Balser

Barbara Beitch and Richard Yanowitz

Marilyn and John Burgeson

Laura and Fred Clarke

Peter B Cooper

Mr. Lowell Dingus

Molly and Jim Dinneen

Mary Louise Drennen

Rachel Dunbar

Josephine and John Early

Rachel Eisner

James Englis

Shirley Furst

Denise and Robert Gertz

Wilda Hamerman

Joseph Hanggi, Jr.

Lora Johnson

Buz and Mary Kolek

Keith Levine

Robert Levine

Ann Litsas

Elizabeth Magenheimer and Jeremiah Coffey

Charlie Murphy

Sally Pallatto

Ann and Marc Palmieri

Jane Pickering and Christopher Norris

Halina and Thomas Platt

Frances Puddicombe

David Rackey

Susan Rubin

Nina Salamon

Elizabeth Schramek and Larry Soghoian

Ann Sedgwick

Jean and Bruce Sielaff

Judith Silverstein and Merton Smith

Liesma Sprukts and Subrata Sen

Beverly and Stephen Stearns

Margaret Rosenfeld and Daniel Weld

Hilary Whittaker

Alba and Timothy Williams

 



 

Institutional Donors

 

 

The Bay and Paul Foundations

The Barnett Family Fund

Black Caucus – Connecticut of the American Library Assoc.

Bristol-Myers Squibb Co.

The Peter and Carmen Lucia Buck Foundation, Inc.

Carolyn Foundation

Citizens Bank Foundation

City of New Haven, Dept. of Arts Culture & Tourism

CitySeed

Community Alliance for Research & Engagement

Community Foundation for Greater New Haven

Connecticut DEEP

Connecticut Humanities

The Arthur Vining Davis Foundations

Experience Corps-Greater New Haven

The Garden Club of New Haven

Girl Scouts of Connecticut

Greater New Haven Peace Council

Hopkins Grammar Day School

Institute of Museum and Library Services

JUNTA for Progressive Action

The Latina A.R.M.Y., Inc.

Leadership, Education & Athletic in Partnership, Inc.

National Science Foundation

National Council of Negro Women, Inc.-Greater New Haven

NewAlliance Foundation

Peck Stacpoole Foundation

Promoting Enduring Peace

Regional Water Authority

Schooner

Science Education Partnership Award, National Institutes of Health

Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation

Solar Youth

The Watershed Fund

UIL Holdings Corporation

United Technologies Matching Gifts Fund

U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service − McKinney National Wildlife Refuge

Univision

Webster Private Bank

Yudkin Family Fund